Serving Southeast Texas and Southwest Louisiana

printrest Facebook logo Flickr Tay-Burn Industries, Inc.-Logo

Also known as: Taylor Made Custom Cabinets and Burnett Cabinet Works

Normal TW
Cabinet
Kitchencabinet

Tay-Burn Industries Inc. was born on January 1, 2010. Two companies - Taylor Made Custom Cabinets and Burnett Cabinet Works - merged together to create a company dedicated to supplying Southeast Texas with a superior custom cabinet company.

 

Taylor Made Custom Cabinets owner, Troy Taylor, has over 20 years in the cabinet and furniture industries, with 12 years in cabinet design, production, and installation; he is dedicated to providing the highest level of quality and design to his customers.

 

Burnett Cabinet Works owner, Deon Burnett, has over 20 years in the custom cabinet market, and his reputation amongst his peers and customers is outstanding. He has dedicated his career to providing his customers with a superior craftsmanship and the customer service they deserve.

 

The pillars of honesty, integrity, and diligence are the keys to our success. We know that a satisfied customer is our best advertisement. We are dedicated to achieving that with every single customer, starting with you.

Put your cabinets in the hands of trusted experts

Our team is dedicated to our company's mission, skilled in their craft, and take pride in their jobs. Tay-Burn Industries, Inc. understands that our reputation can only be as good as those who we employee.

 

Our staff includes:

  • Deon Burnett and Troy Taylor - Owners - over 33 years of combined service

  • Deanna Wilson - Office Manager

  • David Galivez - Custom Door Designer - 10+ years

 

Call us today at 409-769-1566 for more information and to request your FREE estimate.

Let our qualified experts' golden touches handle and perfect your cabinets. When you call for your FREE estimate on all cabinet work, you're getting in touch with the most qualified, experienced cabinet experts in the entire Southeast Texas region.

Meet our team of experts before they tackle your job

You can also contact us

by email at taylormade@tayburncabs.com

strip strip

Call us today to request your FREE estimate!

409-769-1566