Serving Southeast Texas and Southwest Louisiana

printrest Facebook logo Flickr Tay-Burn Industries, Inc.-Logo

Also known as: Taylor Made Custom Cabinets and Burnett Cabinet Works

Normal TW
Custom project Custom project

Tay-Burn Industries, Inc. a locally owned and operated company specializing in custom remodeling and renovation work for residential and commercial customers. We have over 40 years of combined experience with all types of custom renovation projects.

 

Call us today at 409-769-1566 for more information on our custom project services, and to request your FREE estimate.

Custom renovations and remodeling services

When Tay-Burn Industries, Inc. performs your remodeling or renovation work, you'll receive the best customer service, and the finest quality of craftsmanship around!

 

We offer our services for custom projects of all types and sizes, including:

  • Offices and libraries

  • Paneled walls and ceilings

  • Custom fireplaces

  • Closets, display cases, and much more

 

View some of our recent custom projects in our gallery below.

Quality-built renovations at competitive prices

You can also contact us

by email at taylormade@tayburncabs.com

strip strip

Call us today to request your FREE estimate!

409-769-1566